Organization



GENERAL CHAIR

Jae-Cheol Ryu  (Chung-Nam National University, Korea)

 

ORGANIZING CHAIR

Jong-Hyouk Lee  (Sejong University, Korea)

 

PROGRAM CHAIRS

Jong Hwan Park (Sangmyung University, Korea)
Seung-Hyun Seo (Hanyang University, Korea)

 

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

● Dong-Guk Han (Kookmin Univ., Korea)
● Sungwook Kim (Seoul Women' Univ., Korea)
● Changhoon Lee (Seoul National University of Science&Technology, Korea)
● Kwangsu Lee (Sejong Univ., Korea)
● Mun Kyu Lee (Inha Univ., Korea)
● Jooyoung Lee (KAIST, Korea)
● Hyung Tae Lee (Jeonbuk National University. , Korea)
● Dongyoung Roh (National Security Research Institute ,Korea)
● Seogchung Seo (Kookmin Univ., Korea)
● Jae Hong Seo (Hanyang Univ., Korea)
● Hwajeong Seo (Hansung Univ., Korea)
● Dong-Chan Kim (Kookmin Univ., Korea)
● Jihye Kim (Kookmin Univ. Korea)
● Changmin Lee (Korea Institute for Advanced Study, Korea)
● Jongsung Kim (Kookmin Univ., Korea)
● Yun Aaram (Ewha Woman's Univ., Korea)
● Taek-Young Youn (DanKook Univ., Korea)
● Jung Yeon Hwang (Sungshin Women's Univ., Korea)
● Minhye Seo (Duksung Women's Univ, Korea)
● Heeseok Kim (Korea Univ., Korea)
● Wenling Wu (Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing)
● Zhenfu Cao (East China Normal University (ECNU), China)
● Qiang Tang (The University of Sydney)
● Shifeng Sun 
● Swee-Huay Heng (Multimedia University, Malaysia)
● Toshihiro Yamauchi (Okayama University, Japan)
● Jiqiang Lu (Beihang University, China)
● Johann Großschädl (University of Luxembourg)
● Jonathan Bootle (Researcher at IBM Research)
● Joonsang Baek 
● Josef Pieprzyk (2 Bushview Place, Australia)
● Katsuyuki Okeya (Waseda University (from Mitsubishi Electric))
● Keita Emura (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
● Khoa Nguyen (Jurong West Street 91,Singapore)
● Alptekin Küpçü (Koc Universitesi Muhendislik Fakultesi, TURKEY)
● Atsuko Miyaji (Osaka University)
● Atsushi Takayasu (NICT, Japan)
● Bimal Roy (ASU, India)
● Dongseong Kim (University of Queensland, Australia)
● Donghoon Chang (IIIT-Delhi, India)
● Hung-Min Sun (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
● Iraklis Leontiadis (A Senior Cryptography and Security Research Engineer at Inpher)
● Baodong Qin (Xi'an University of Posts and Telecommunications)
● Fuchun Guo (University of Wollongong, Australia)
● Takashima Katsuyuki (Mitsubishi Electric, Japan)
● Xinyi Huang (Fujian Normal University, China.)
● Olivier Sanders (Orange Labs, France)
● Sherman S. M. Chow (Chinese University of Hong Kong, HK)
● 
Daniel Slamanig (Austrian Institute of Technology)