<
 
   

General Chairs

Kwang Ho Kim (NSR, Korea)

ChoonSik Park (Seoul Women's University)

 

Organizing Chairs

Heuisu Ryu (Gyeongin National University of Education, Korea)

 

Program Chairs

Soonhak Kwon (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)

Aaram Yun (UNIST, Korea)

 

Organizing Committee

Dooho Choi (ETRI Korea)

Junbeom Hur (Korea University Korea)

Howon Kim (Pusan University Korea)

Jongsung Kim (Kookmin University Korea)

Sang Choon Kim (Kangwon National University Korea)

Daesung Kwon (NSR Korea)

Kihyo Nam (Umlogics Korea)

SangHwan Park (KISA Korea)

Okyeon Yi (Kookmin University Korea)

 

Program Committee

Elena Andreeva (KU Leuven Belgium)

Joonsang Baek (Khalifa University of Science Technology&Research(KUSTAR) UAE)

Yoo-Jin Baek (Woosuk University Korea)

Lejla Batina (Radboud University Netherlands)

Andrey Bogdanov (Technical University of Denmark Denmark)

Zhenfu Cao (East China Normal University China)

Donghoon Chang (IIIT-Delhi India)

Paolo D'Arco (University of Salerno Italy)

Rafael Dowsley (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Germany)

Dong-Guk Han (Kookmin University Korea)

Swee-Huay Heng (Multimedia University Malaysia)

Jung Yeon Hwang (ETRI Korea)

Seokhie Hong (Korea University Korea)

Eul Gyu Im (Hanyang University Korea)

David Jao (University of Waterloo Canada)

Howon Kim (Pusan National University Korea)

Huy Kang Kim (Korea University Korea)

Jihye Kim (Kookmin University Korea)

So Jeong Kim (National Security Research Institute Korea)

Jin Kwak (Ajou University Korea)

Taekyoung Kwon (Yonsei University Korea)

Changhoon Lee (Seoul National University of Science and Technology Korea)

Hyang-Sook Lee (Ewha Womans University Korea)

Hyung Tae Lee (Nanyang Technological University Singapore )

JongHyup Lee (Gachon University Korea)

Jooyoung Lee (Sejong University Korea)

Kwangsu Lee (Korea University Korea)

Moon Sung Lee (Seoul National University Korea)

Mun-Kyu Lee (Inha University Korea)

Pil Joong Lee (POSTECH Korea)

Jiqiang Lu (Institute for Infocomm Research Singapore)

Sjouke Mauw (University of Luxembourg Luxembourg)

Florian Mendel (Graz University of Technology Austria)

Atsuko Miyaji (JAIST Japan)

Aziz Mohaisen (Verisign Labs USA)

DaeHun Nyang (Inha University Korea)

Heekuck Oh (Hanyang University Korea)

Katsuyuki Okeya (Hitachi Ltd. Japan)

Blazy Olivier (XLim Universitý▒Ľ de Limoges)

Rolf Oppliger (eSECURITY Technologies Switzerland)

Jong Hwan Park (Sangmyung University Korea)

Young-Ho Park (Sejong Cyber University Korea)

Souradyuti Paul (Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar)

Raphael C.-W. Phan (Multimedia University Malaysia)

Christian Rechberger (DTU Compute Denmark)

Bimal Roy (Indian Statistical Institute India)

Kouichi Sakurai (Kyushu University Japan)

Nitesh Saxena (University of Alabama at Birmingham USA)

Jae Hong Seo (Myongji University Korea)

Dongkyoo Shin (Sejong University Korea)

Sang Uk Shin (Pukyong National University Korea)

Taeshik Shon (Ajou University Korea)

Rainer Steinwandt (Florida Atlantic University USA)

Hung-Min Sun (National Tsing Hua University Taiwan)

Willy Susilo (University of Wollongong Australia)

Tsuyoshi Takagi (Kyushu University Japan)

Marion Videau (Quarkslab and Loria France)

Yongzhuang Wei (Guilin University of Electronic Technology China)

Hongjun Wu (Nanyang University Singapore)

Wenling Wu (Institute of Software Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Toshihiro Yamauchi (Okayama University Japan)

Wei-Chuen Yau (Multimedia University Malaysia)

Ching-Hung Yeh (Far East University Taiwan)

Dae Hyun Yum (Myongji University Korea)

Fangguo Zhang (Sun Yat-sen University China)

Xuehui Zhang (Oracle USA)